Montour
Football
9/16 - @ Mars - 7:00
pm
9/23 - vs Ambridge
- *Homecoming - 7 pm
9/30 - @ Knoch - 7
pm
10/7- vs Highlands
- 7 pm
10/14 - @ Greensburg
Salem - 7:30 pm
10/21 - vs
Blackhawk - *Senior Night - 7 pm
10/28 - @ South
Fayette - 7 pm
Girls Volleyball
9/15 - @ Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
9/17 - MAC Tourn. @
Hopewell - 8 am
9/20 - vs Ambridge -
6 pm
9/22 - @ South
Fayette - 6 pm
9/26 - @ Quaker
Valley - 6 pm
9/27 - vs West
Allegheny - 6 pm
9/29 - vs Trinity -
6 pm
10/3 - vs Avonworth
- 6 pm
10/4 - @ Ringgold -
6 pm
10/11 - vs Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
10/13 - @ Ambridge -
6 pm
10/18 - vs South
Fayette - 6 pm
10/20 - @ West
Allegheny - 6 pm
Wrestling
12/12 - vs Keystone
Oaks - 7 pm
12/14 - @ Moon Area
- 7 pm
12/17 - @ Moon
Tournament - 12 pm
12/21 - vs Blackhawk
- 7 pm
12/28-29 - @ West
Mifflin Tourn. - TBA
1/4 - vs Ambridge -
7 pm
1/6-7 - MAC Tourn. @
Hopwell
1/11 - @ West
Allegheny - 7 pm
1/18 - vs Hopewell -
7 pm
1/20-21 - @
Allegheny Co. Champ.
@ Fox Chapel
- TBA
1/25 - Montour
Section Champ. - TBA
2/4 - Montour Duals
- 8 am
2/8 - @ Allderdice -
6 pm
Cross Country
9/17 - vs Montour -
“Settlers Cabin Park” - 8:30 am
9/20 - vs Ambridge
Ambridge/Hopewell/Montour - 3:30 pm
9/27 - @ Central
Valley - 3:30 pm
10/4 - vs Moon Area
- 3:30 pm
10/13 - @ Montour
- MAC - Brush Creek - 3:30 pm
10/27 - @ Montour -
WPIAL - Coopers Lake - TBA
Girls Tennis (home
matches @ Clever Park)
9/19 - @ Trinity -
3:30 pm
9/21 - vs Ringgold -
3:30 pm
9/22 - @ Beaver
Area - MAC Tourn. - 8 am
10/5 - vs New
Brighton - 3:30 pm
10/10-11 - @ Montour
Section Singles - TBA
10/17-18 - @ Montour
Section Singles - TBA
Boys Basketball
12/9-10 @ Mt.
Lebanon
Tip-off Tourn. -
TBA
12/14 - vs
Hollidaysburg Area - 5:30 pm
12/16 - @ South
Fayette - 6 pm
12/20 - vs Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
12/23 - @ Hampton -
6 pm
12/28-29 - Holiday
Tour. - 6 pm
1/3 - vs Knoch - 6
pm
1/6 - @ Mars Area -
6 pm
1/7 - @ Mt. Lebanon
-
Coaches vs.
Cancer - TBA
1/10 - vs West
Allegheny - 6 pm
1/14 - vs Beaver
Area - 12 pm
1/17 - @ Moon Area -
6 pm
1/20 - @ Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
1/24 - vs Hampton -
6 pm
1/27 - @ Knoch - 6
pm
1/28 - vs PBC
Classic - 6 pm
1/31 - vs Mars Area
- 6 pm
2/3 - @ West
Allegheny - 6 pm
2/10 - vs Moon Area
- 6 pm
2/13 - vs West
Mifflin - 6 pm
Girls Basketball
12/9-10 - Tip-off
Tourn.
12/13 - vs Beaver
Area - 6 pm
12/15 - @ Bethel
Park - 6 pm
12/17 @ Aliquippa
PBC Classic - TBA
12/21 - vs Mars Area
- 6 pm
12/22 - vs Mt.
Lebanon - 6 pm
12/27-28 - @ Butler
Area
Holiday Tourn. -
TBA
1/3 - @ West
Allegheny - 6 pm
1/5 - vs South
Fayette - 6 pm
1/9 - vs Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
1/12 - @ Lincoln
Park - 6 pm
1/16 - vs Moon Area
- 6 pm
1/19 - @ West
Mifflin - 6 pm
1/23 - vs West
Allegheny - 6 pm
1/26 - @ South
Fayette - 6 pm
1/30 - @ Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
2/1 - @ Quaker
Valley - 6 pm
2/2 - vs Lincoln
Park - 6 pm
2/7 - @ Moon Area -
6 pm
2/9 - vs Baldwin - 6
pm
Girls Soccer
9/19 - vs Hopewell
- 6 pm
9/21 - vs Moon Area
- 6 pm
9/24 - vs Baldwin -
10 am
9/26 - @ West
Allegheny - 6 pm
9/28 - vs Central
Valley - 6 pm
10/1 - @ South
Fayette - 12:30 pm
10/3 - @ Ambridge -
6 pm
10/5 - vs Blackhawk
- 6 pm
10/10 - @ Hopewell -
6 pm
10/12 - @ Moon Area
- 6 pm
10/17 - vs West
Allegheny - 6 pm
10/19 - vs Beaver
Area - 6 pm
Boys Soccer
9/15 - vs Hopewell
- 6 pm
9/17 - vs Moon Area
- 12 pm
9/20 - @ Blackhawk
- 6 pm
9/22 - vs West
Allegheny - 6 pm
9/24 - vs Quaker
Valley - 12 pm
9/27 - vs Ambridge
- 6 pm
9/29 - @ Hopewell -
6 pm
10/1 - @ Sewickley
Academy - 4 pm
10/4 - @ Moon Area -
6 pm
10/6 - vs Blackhawk
- 6 pm
10/11 - @ West
Allegheny. - 6 pm
10/13 - vs Baldwin
- 6 pm
10/15 - vs Obama -
12 pm
10/18 - @ Thomas
Jefferson - 6 pm
Swimming
12/9 - @ Chartiers
Valley - 6 pm
12/13 - vs Mars Area
- 6 pm
12/15 - @ Hopewell -
6:30 pm
12/19 - vs Carlynton
- 6 pm
12/22 - vs Quaker
Valley - 6 pm
1/5 - vs Allderdice
- 6 pm
1/12 - @ Trinity - 6
pm
1/17 - @ North Hills
- 6 pm
1/19 - vs Brashear -
6 pm
1/23 - vs Keystone
Oaks - 6 pm
1/25 - vs Central
Valley - 6 pm
1/30 - @ Cornell - 6
pm
2/2 - @ West
Allegheny - 6 pm
2/7 - vs Canon
McMillan - 6 pm
2/9 - vs South
Fayette - 6 pm
2/11 - MAC Swim
Champ. @ Moon Area- 10 am
2/16 - MAC Swim
Champ. @ Moon Area - 6 pm
Boys Golf
9/15 - vs New
Castle - Chartiers Country Club - 4 pm
9/16 - @ Baldwin -
South Hills Country Club - 3:30 pm
9/19 - @ Moon
Sectionals - Blackhawk - 10 am
9/21 - @ Beaver
Falls - MAC Champ. - Fox Run - TBA
9/23 - @ Ambridge -
Shadow Lakes - tba
9/27 - vs Moon Area
- Chartiers Country Club - 4 pm
|